Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-15-2009, 02:59 PM
C3 Customs's Avatar
C3 Customs C3 Customs is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 11
Default How do I change my USPS username?

I think I may have entered the wrong account and I have been unable to fix it. Any assistance in this matter would be greatly appreciated.
__________________
www.c3-customs.com
Your Sound is Our Quality
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-16-2009, 11:01 AM
Qetzal's Avatar
Qetzal Qetzal is offline
Ecwid Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 11,068
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by C3 Customs View Post
I think I may have entered the wrong account and I have been unable to fix it. Any assistance in this matter would be greatly appreciated.
You can change your USPS user-name in the Ecwid back-end. Go to the USPS details and click the "Account details" link.
__________________
Eugene K.
Ecwid Team

@ecwid | Facebook Page | Ecwid Knowledge Base
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-16-2009, 12:52 PM
C3 Customs's Avatar
C3 Customs C3 Customs is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 11
Default

I no longer have that option to choose usps details available, please advise.
__________________
www.c3-customs.com
Your Sound is Our Quality
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-16-2009, 02:59 PM
Qetzal's Avatar
Qetzal Qetzal is offline
Ecwid Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 11,068
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by C3 Customs View Post
I no longer have that option to choose usps details available, please advise.
Do you see USPS tab on this page: https://my.ecwid.com/cp/CP.html#cata... ?
__________________
Eugene K.
Ecwid Team

@ecwid | Facebook Page | Ecwid Knowledge Base
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-16-2009, 10:05 PM
C3 Customs's Avatar
C3 Customs C3 Customs is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 11
Default

When I go under shipping I see the tab but still no way to change my details..please advise
__________________
www.c3-customs.com
Your Sound is Our Quality
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-17-2009, 01:58 PM
Qetzal's Avatar
Qetzal Qetzal is offline
Ecwid Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 11,068
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by C3 Customs View Post
When I go under shipping I see the tab but still no way to change my details..please advise
What do you see when you click the "USPS" tab? Could you please attach a screenshot?
__________________
Eugene K.
Ecwid Team

@ecwid | Facebook Page | Ecwid Knowledge Base
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-17-2009, 02:09 PM
C3 Customs's Avatar
C3 Customs C3 Customs is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 11
Default

that is what I see, the option to add details is no longer available.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	ecwidshot.gif
Views:	159
Size:	53.2 KB
ID:	82  
__________________
www.c3-customs.com
Your Sound is Our Quality
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12-17-2009, 02:17 PM
Qetzal's Avatar
Qetzal Qetzal is offline
Ecwid Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 11,068
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by C3 Customs View Post
that is what I see, the option to add details is no longer available.
Thanks! We've already found and fixed this issue. The fix will be available after we update our servers and release the next minor Ecwid version.

As a workaround please PM me your store URL and a new USPS id, we will update it.
__________________
Eugene K.
Ecwid Team

@ecwid | Facebook Page | Ecwid Knowledge Base
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12-21-2009, 07:45 PM
Mr. Jim's Avatar
Mr. Jim Mr. Jim is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 3
Default

Eugene,
I see that you are very quick to handle support issues.
I entered the wrong data in my UPS settings. So I also no longer see the "Account Details" link. Could you just clear my current UPS settings?


http://www.mrjims.com/MrJimsStore.cfm

https://my.ecwid.com/cp/CP.html#cata...
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12-21-2009, 07:51 PM
Qetzal's Avatar
Qetzal Qetzal is offline
Ecwid Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 11,068
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr. Jim View Post
Eugene,
I see that you are very quick to handle support issues.
I entered the wrong data in my UPS settings. So I also no longer see the "Account Details" link. Could you just clear my current UPS settings?


http://www.mrjims.com/MrJimsStore.cfm

https://my.ecwid.com/cp/CP.html#cata...
Our engineers will perform the necessary changes. I will inform you as soon as it will be done.
__________________
Eugene K.
Ecwid Team

@ecwid | Facebook Page | Ecwid Knowledge Base
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:17 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6. Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.